J.A. Jance

titlemedia typeISBN-13year of publica-
tion
other author(s)
After the FireAudio Cassette978-0-7927-3786-52005
After the FireAudio CD978-0-7927-3787-22005
After the FireHardcover978-1-931583-04-62004
A More Perfect UnionAudio CD978-1-58116-133-52013
A More Perfect UnionPaperback978-0-06-199929-12011
A More Perfect Union   "978-0-380-75413-71988
Bark M For Murder   "978-0-06-081537-02006Chassie West · Lee Charles Kelley · Virginia Lanier
Betrayal of Trust   "978-0-06-173132-72012
Betrayal of TrustAudio CD978-0-06-209579-42011
Betrayal of Trust: A J. P. Beaumont NovelHardcover978-0-06-173115-02011
Betrayal of Trust: A J. P. Beaumont NovelPaperback978-0-06-206501-82011
Betrayal of Trust: A J. P. Beaumont Novel   "978-0-06-208384-52011
Betrayal of Trust Low Price CD: A J. P. Beaumont NovelAudio CD978-0-06-211927-82012
Birds of PreyPaperback978-0-380-71654-82002
Birds of Prey: A J. P. Beaumont Novel   "978-0-06-208812-32012
Birds of Prey: A Novel of Suspense   "978-0-06-018562-62001
Birds of Prey: A Novel of SuspenseHardcover978-0-380-97407-82001
Birds of Prey by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-58116-150-22013
Birds of Prey CD Low Price   "978-0-06-059440-42004
Breach of Duty: A J.P. Beaumont MysteryPaperback978-0-380-71843-61999
Breach of Duty: A J.P. Beaumont MysteryHardcover978-0-380-97406-11999
Breach of Duty: A J. P. Beaumont NovelPaperback978-0-06-208816-12012
BREACH OF DUTY by J.A. JanceAudio CD978-1-59607-113-12013
Cold BetrayalAudio Cassette978-1-4423-7603-82015
Cold Betrayal: A NovelAudio CD978-1-4423-7602-12015
Cold Betrayal: A Novel   "978-1-4423-9805-42015
Cruel IntentPaperback978-1-4165-6635-92009
Cruel Intent   "978-1-84739-404-02009
Cruel IntentHardcover978-1-4165-6379-22008
Cruel IntentPaperback978-1-4391-0001-12008
Cruel Intent   "978-1-84737-387-82008
Cruel Intent: A Novel of SuspenseAudio CD978-1-4423-3554-72010
Cruel Intent: A Novel of Suspense   "978-0-7435-7487-72008
Cruel Intent: A Novel of Suspense   "978-0-7435-7489-12008
Damage Control 18c FlrPaperback978-0-06-185422-42009
Damage Control 18c Mxd Flr   "978-0-06-185423-12009
Damage Control   "978-0-00-729093-22011
Damage Control   "978-0-00-737462-52010
Damage ControlHardcover978-0-00-729092-52009
Damage ControlPaperback978-0-06-074678-02009
Damage ControlHardcover978-0-06-074676-62008
Damage ControlAudio CD978-0-06-168435-72008
Damage control978-0-06-169542-12008
Damage Control: A Novel of SuspensePaperback978-0-06-074677-32008
Dance of the Bones: A J. P. Beaumont and Brandon Walker Novel   "978-0-06-239305-02015
Dance of the Bones: A J. P. Beaumont and Brandon Walker NovelDigital978-0-06-239551-12015
Dance of the Bones CD: A J. P. Beaumont and Brandon Walker NovelAudio CD978-0-06-239552-82015
Dangerous Women: Original Stories from Today's Greatest Suspense Writers   "978-1-4001-0145-02005Lorenzo Carcaterra · Michael Connelly · John Connolly · Thomas H. Cook · Jeffery Deaver · Nelson Demille · Andrew Klavan
Dangerous Women: Original Stories from Today's Greatest Suspense Writers   "978-1-4001-3145-72005Lorenzo Carcaterra · Michael Connelly · John Connolly · Thomas H. Cook · Jeffery Deaver · Nelson Demille · Andrew Klavan
Dangerous Women: Original Stories from Today's Greatest Suspense WritersMP3 CD978-1-4001-5145-52005Lorenzo Carcaterra · Michael Connelly · John Connolly · Thomas H. Cook · Jeffery Deaver · Nelson Demille · Andrew Klavan
Day of the DeadPaperback978-0-06-194537-32010
Day of the Dead   "978-0-380-72434-52005
Day of the DeadAudio CD978-0-06-072359-02004
Day of the Dead   "978-0-7927-3280-82004
Day of the Dead   "978-0-7927-3281-52004
Day of the Dead: A Novel of SuspenseHardcover978-0-688-13823-32004
Day of the Dead: A Novel of SuspenseAudio Cassette978-0-7927-3279-22004
Day of the Dead by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-130-82004
Day of the Dead UNABRIDGED   "978-0-06-075824-02004
Deadly Stakes   "978-1-4423-5817-12013
Dead to RightsPaperback978-0-06-177479-92009
Dead to Rights   "978-0-380-72432-11997
Dead to RightsHardcover978-0-380-97394-11996
Dead To Rights - A Joanna Brady Mystery   "978-0-03-897394-11996
Dead to Rights by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-094-32013
Dead Wrong 18c Flr978-0-06-136719-92007
Dead WrongPaperback978-0-00-725119-32011
Dead WrongPreloaded Digital Audio Player978-0-7927-6732-92009
Dead WrongHardcover978-0-00-725118-62007
Dead WrongPaperback978-0-06-054091-32007
Dead WrongHardcover978-0-06-054090-62006
Dead WrongAudio CD978-0-06-089794-92006
Dead WrongPaperback978-0-06-111998-92006
Dead WrongAudio CD978-0-7927-4046-92006
Dead WrongAudio Cassette978-0-7927-4250-02006
Dead WrongMP3 CD978-0-7927-4251-72006
Dead Wrong by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-680-82013
Dead Wrong RbackPaperback978-0-06-192531-31975
Desert Heat   "978-0-06-177459-12009
Desert HeatHardcover978-0-7278-6115-32004
Desert HeatPaperback978-0-380-76545-41993
Desert Heat by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-054-72013
Devil's ClawPaperback978-0-06-199898-02010
Devil's Claw   "978-0-380-79249-82001
Devil's ClawHardcover978-0-380-97501-32000
Devil's Claw by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-58116-115-12013
Dismissed with Prejudice   "978-1-58116-799-32013
Dismissed with PrejudiceHardcover978-0-7278-5981-52003
Dismissed With PrejudiceAudio Cassette978-1-55686-474-21993
Dismissed With PrejudicePaperback978-0-380-75547-91989
Dismissed with Prejudice: A J.P. Beaumont Novel   "978-0-06-199930-72011
Edge of EvilAudio CD978-0-06-168436-42008
Edge of EvilMP3 CD978-1-59607-561-02007
Edge of EvilHardcover978-0-7278-6382-92006
Edge Of Evil   "978-0-7394-6226-32006
Edge of EvilAudio Cassette978-0-7927-3880-02006
Edge of EvilAudio CD978-0-7927-3881-72006
Edge of Evil   "978-0-7927-3956-22006
Edge of EvilAudio Cassette978-1-59607-559-72006
Edge of EvilPaperback978-0-06-082841-72005
Edge Of Evil by J.A. Jance from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-560-32013
Edge Of Evil RbackPaperback978-0-06-192504-71975
Exit Wounds   "978-0-380-80471-92004
Exit WoundsAudio CD978-0-06-054538-32003
Exit WoundsAudio Cassette978-0-06-054539-02003
Exit WoundsPaperback978-0-06-054549-92003
Exit WoundsAudio CD978-0-7927-3019-42003
Exit WoundsMP3 CD978-0-7927-3077-42003
Exit WoundsAudio CD978-0-06-074349-91975
Exit Wounds: A Brady Novel of SuspensePaperback978-0-06-208815-42012
Exit Wounds by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-58116-835-82013
Failure to Appear   "978-1-59607-059-22013
Failure to AppearMP3 CD978-1-59607-060-82007
Failure to AppearPaperback978-0-380-75839-51994
Failure to Appear: A J.P. Beaumont MysteryHardcover978-0-688-12674-21993
Failure to Appear: A J.P. Beaumont NovelPaperback978-0-06-208639-62011
Fatal ErrorHardcover978-1-4104-3422-72011
Fatal ErrorPaperback978-1-84739-406-42011
Fatal Error: A NovelHardcover978-1-4165-6381-52011
Fatal Error: A NovelPaperback978-1-4165-6637-32011
Fatal Error: A NovelAudio CD978-1-4423-3549-32011
Field of Bones: A Brady Novel of SuspenseHardcover978-0-06-265757-22018
Fire and Ice 9c Flr   "978-0-06-177933-62009
Fire and IcePaperback978-0-00-734787-22010
Fire and Ice   "978-0-06-123923-62010
Fire and Ice: A Beaumont and Brady NovelHardcover978-0-06-123922-92009
Fire and Ice: A Beaumont and Brady NovelPaperback978-0-06-177477-52009
Fire and Ice CDAudio CD978-0-06-177668-72009
Hand of Evil   "978-0-7435-9755-52009
Hand of EvilPaperback978-1-4165-3774-82008
Hand of EvilTaschenbuch978-1-4165-9932-62008
Hand of EvilPaperback978-1-84739-048-62008
Hand of EvilAudio CD978-0-7435-6835-72007
Hand of Evil   "978-0-7435-6840-12007
Hand of EvilHardcover978-1-4165-3753-32007
Hand of EvilPaperback978-1-4165-6068-52007
Hand Of EvilHardcover978-1-4165-6262-72007
Hour of the HunterPaperback978-0-06-194538-02010
Hour of the Hunter   "978-0-380-71107-91992
Improbable Cause   "978-0-380-75412-01988
Improbable Cause: A J.P. Beaumont Novel   "978-0-06-199928-42011
Improbable Cause by J.A. Jance, from by Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-58116-366-72013
Injustice for AllPaperback978-0-06-195852-62009
Injustice for All   "978-5-550-22202-71990
Injustice for All: A J.P. Beaumont Mystery   "978-0-380-89641-71986
Injustice For All by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.com by J.A. JanceAudio CD978-1-58116-345-22013
J.a. Jance 24c AssortPaperback978-0-06-170465-92008
J a Jance Spr 09 Ast   "978-0-06-195362-02009
Jance 09 Assort   "978-0-06-192791-12009
Jance 12c MXD Ppk978-0-06-136193-72007
Jance 12c UPC MXD PpkTurtleback978-0-06-136194-42007
Jance July 07 Ean 12c Ppk978-0-06-136720-52007
Jance July 07 UPC 12c Ppk   "978-0-06-136721-22007
Jance July 09 12c Mxd PpkPaperback978-0-06-185425-52009
Judgment Call: A Brady Novel of Suspense   "978-0-06-173280-52013
Judgment Call: A Brady Novel of SuspenseHardcover978-0-06-173116-72012
Judgment Call Unabridged CDAudio CD978-0-06-218941-72012
Justice DeniedPaperback978-0-00-727028-62010
Justice DeniedHardcover978-0-00-727029-32008
Justice DeniedPaperback978-0-06-054093-72008
Justice Denied   "978-0-06-125950-02007
Justice Denied: A J. P. Beaumont NovelHardcover978-0-06-054092-02007
Justice Denied: A Novel of SuspenseAudio CD978-0-06-125662-22007
Justice Denied RbackPaperback978-0-06-192532-01975
Kiss of the Bees   "978-0-06-194539-72010
Kiss of the BeesHardcover978-0-380-97747-52000
Kiss of the Bees: A Novel of SuspensePaperback978-0-380-80599-02001
Left for DeadHardcover978-1-4104-4492-92012
Left for Dead: A NovelAudio CD978-1-4423-4623-92012
Left for Dead: A NovelHardcover978-1-4516-2858-62012
Left for Dead: A NovelPaperback978-1-4516-2860-92012
Les enquêtes de Joanna Brady, Tome 1: Désert brûlantPoche978-2-290-03028-82011
Les enquêtes de Joanna Brady, Tome 2: Courage mortel   "978-2-290-03139-12011
Les enquêtes de Joanna Brady, Tome 3: Tuer ou se faire tuer   "978-2-290-03138-42011
Les enquêtes de Joanna Brady, Tome 4: Preuves mortelles   "978-2-290-00253-72009
Long Time GonePaperback978-0-00-721085-52006
Long Time Gone   "978-0-380-72435-22006
Long Time GoneAudio CD978-1-4056-7433-12006Read by John Chancer
Long Time GoneHardcover978-0-00-721084-82005
Long Time GonePaperback978-0-06-078720-22005
Long Time GoneAudio Cassette978-0-7927-3618-92005
Long Time GoneAudio CD978-0-7927-3705-62005
Long Time Gone   "978-0-7927-3706-32005
Long Time Gone   "978-1-59607-440-82005
Long Time Gone: A Novel of Suspense   "978-0-06-078481-22005
Long Time Gone: A Novel of SuspenseHardcover978-0-688-13824-02005
Long Time Gone CDAudio CD978-0-06-079666-22005
Lying in Wait: A J.P. Beaumont MysteryPaperback978-0-380-71841-21996
Lying in Wait: A J.P. Beaumont MysteryHardcover978-0-688-02013-21994
Lying in Wait: A J.P. Beaumont NovelPaperback978-0-06-208640-22011
Lying in Wait by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-173-52013
Minor in PossessionPaperback978-0-380-75546-21990
Minor in Possession: A J.P. Beaumont Novel   "978-0-06-199931-42011
Minor in Possession by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-052-32013
Moving Target: A Novel   "978-1-4423-6723-42014
Name Withheld: A J.P. Beaumont MysteryPaperback978-0-380-71842-91997
Name Withheld: A J.P. Beaumont MysteryHardcover978-0-688-11460-21996
Name Withheld: A J.P. Beaumont NovelPaperback978-0-06-208641-92011
Outlaw Mountain   "978-0-06-199897-32010
Outlaw Mountain   "978-0-380-79248-12000
Outlaw MountainHardcover978-0-380-97500-61999
Outlaw Mountain by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-135-32013
Paradise LostPaperback978-0-380-80469-62002
Paradise Lost   "978-0-06-621403-02001
Paradise LostHardcover978-0-380-97729-12001
Paradise Lost: A Brady Novel of SuspensePaperback978-0-06-208813-02012
Paradise Lost by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-58116-294-32013
Partner in CrimePaperback978-0-06-196171-72010
Partner in Crime   "978-0-380-80470-22003
Partner in CrimeAudio Cassette978-0-06-009260-32002
Partner in CrimePaperback978-0-06-009393-82002
Partner in CrimeDigital978-0-06-009828-52002
Partner in CrimeAudio CD978-0-06-050164-82002
Partner in CrimeHardcover978-0-380-97730-72002
Partner in CrimeAudio CD978-0-7927-2650-02002
PARTNER IN CRIME by J.A. Jance, , Read by Gene Engene and Stephanie Brush   "978-1-58116-443-52013
Payment in KindPaperback978-0-380-75836-41991
Payment in Kind: A J.P. Beaumont Novel   "978-0-06-208636-52011
Payment in Kind by J.A. Jance from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-58116-195-32013
Premium Edition Backlist AssortmentPaperback978-0-06-179720-02008
Queen of the Night   "978-0-00-738431-02011
Queen of the Night   "978-0-06-123925-02011
Queen of the Night   "978-0-06-204489-12011
Queen of the NightCasete de audio978-0-00-741966-1
Queen of the Night: A Novel of SuspenseHardcover978-0-06-123924-32010
Queen of the Night: A Novel of SuspensePaperback978-0-06-198752-62010
Queen of the Night CDAudio CD978-0-06-198853-02010
Queen of the Night Low Price: A Novel of Suspense   "978-0-06-210281-22011
Rattlesnake CrossingPaperback978-0-06-199896-62010
Rattlesnake CrossingAudio CD978-1-59777-352-22006
Rattlesnake CrossingPaperback978-0-380-79247-41999
Rattlesnake CrossingHardcover978-0-380-97499-31998
Rattlesnake Crossing by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-075-22013
Remains of InnocencePreloaded Digital Audio Player978-1-4676-7985-52014
Remains of Innocence Low Price CD: A Brady Novel of SuspenseAudio CD978-0-06-240093-22015
Ring In the Dead: A J. P. Beaumont NovellaPaperback978-0-06-229482-12013
Second Watch: A J. P. Beaumont NovelHardcover978-0-06-213467-72013
Sentenced to Die: Until Proven Guilty, Injustice for All, Trial by Fury   "978-0-06-077603-92005
Shoot Don't ShootPaperback978-0-06-177480-52009
Shoot/Don't Shoot   "978-0-380-76548-51996
Shoot/Don't ShootHardcover978-0-688-13821-91995
Shoot Don't Shoot by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-124-72013
Skeleton CanyonPaperback978-0-06-199895-92010
Skeleton Canyon   "978-0-380-72433-81998
Skeleton CanyonHardcover978-0-380-97395-81997
Skeleton Canyon by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-080-62013
Stand Down: A J.P. Beaumont NovellaPaperback978-0-06-241849-42015
Still Dead: A J. P. Beaumont NovellaAudio CD978-1-5384-9479-02017
Taking the FifthPaperback978-0-06-195854-02009
Taking the Fifth   "978-0-380-75139-61987
Taking the Fifth by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-58116-355-12013
Taking the Fifth: J. P. Beaumont Series, Book 4MP3 CD978-1-58116-356-82015
The Day of the DeadPaperback978-0-00-719427-82011
The Day of the DeadHardcover978-0-00-719426-12004
The Day of the DeadPaperback978-0-06-072690-42004
The J.A. Jance Casebook   "978-0-692-48539-22015
Tombstone Courage   "978-0-06-177461-42009
Tombstone Courage   "978-0-380-76546-11995
Tombstone CourageHardcover978-0-688-13247-71994
Tombstone Courage by J.A. Jance, from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-096-72013
Trial by FirePaperback978-1-84739-405-72010
Trial By Fire   "978-1-4391-7224-72009
Trial By Fire: A Novel of SuspenseAudio CD978-1-4423-4661-12012
Trial by Fire: A Novel of SuspensePaperback978-1-4165-6636-62010
Trial By Fire: A Novel of SuspenseAudio CD978-0-7435-9742-52009
Trial by Fire: A Novel of SuspenseHardcover978-1-4165-6380-82009
Trial by FuryPaperback978-0-06-195853-32009
Trial by Fury   "978-0-380-75138-91986
Trial by Fury - J.P. Beaumont Detective Series Book 3 by J.A. JanceAudio CD978-1-58116-353-71993
Until Proven GuiltyMP3 CD978-1-58116-342-12015
Until Proven GuiltyAudio CD978-1-58116-341-42013
Until Proven GuiltyPaperback978-0-06-195851-92009
Until Proven GuiltyHardcover978-0-7927-0825-41991
Until Proven GuiltyPaperback978-0-380-89638-71985
Until Proven Guilty - J.P. Beaumont Detective Series Book 1Audio CD978-1-58116-978-21992
Web of EvilPaperback978-1-84739-047-92008
Web of Evil   "978-1-4165-3773-12007
Web Of EvilDigital978-1-84739-744-7
Web of Evil: A Novel of SuspenseAudio CD978-0-7435-7613-02008
Web of Evil: A Novel of Suspense   "978-0-7435-6160-02007
Web of Evil: A Novel of SuspenseHardcover978-1-4165-3707-62007
Web of Evil: A Novel of SuspensePaperback978-1-4165-4427-22007
Without Due Process   "978-0-380-75837-11993
Without Due Process: A J.P. Beaumont MysteryHardcover978-0-688-11459-61992
Without Due Process: A J.P. Beaumont NovelPaperback978-0-06-208638-92011
Without Due Process by J.A. Jance from Books In Motion.comAudio CD978-1-59607-064-62013

A. J. · J. A. · J. A. (signed). Jance · J. J. · J. Jance · Jance J.A. · Judith A. Jance

Avon Books · Books In Motion · Books in Motion · HarperCollins · Holt McDougal · J'ai lu · Phoenix Audio · Pimsleur · Severn House Publishers Ltd · Simon & Schuster · Simon & Schuster Audio · Simon & Schuster Ltd · Simon & Schuster UK · Tantor Audio · Thorndike Pr · University of Arizona Library · Various small imprints · William Morrow and Company

 

J. A. Janice