Simon Fowler

Shennon Fauler · Simon Flower · Simon Fluri · Simon Fuller

titleISBN-13year of publica-
tion
other author(s)
A Guide to Military History on the Internet978-1-84415-606-12007
Army Service Records of the First World War978-1-903365-23-62001
Family History: Digging Deeper978-0-7524-5897-72012
Family History Starter Pack978-1-873162-99-62000
Family History Starter Pack: All You Need to Begin Your Family History Research978-1-903365-69-42004
Family Skeletons: Exploring the Lives of our Disreputable Ancestors978-1-55002-591-02007Ruth Paley
Family Skeletons: Exploring the lives of our disreputable ancestors978-1-903365-54-02005   "
Flagship History – Britain 1914–2000978-0-00-327131-72000Derrick Murphy · Gillian Staerck · Graham Goodlad · The Institute of Contemporary British History (University of London)
Memoirs of John Milton Roderick, The978-0-7088-3255-41987
Memoirs of John Milton Roderick: v. 1978-0-7088-2701-71986
Poor Law Records for Family Historians978-1-906280-29-12011
The Memoirs of John Milton Roderick, Volume 3978-0-7088-3928-71988
The Workhouse: The People - The Places - The Life Behind Doors978-1-905615-03-22007
Tracing Your Army Ancestors978-1-84415-410-42006
Tracing Your Army Ancestors: A Guide for Family Historians978-1-4738-7636-12017
Tracing Your First World War Ancestors978-1-84674-130-22008
Tracing Your First World War Ancestors978-1-85306-791-42003
Tracing Your Naval Ancestors978-1-84884-625-82011
Tracing Your Second World War Ancestors978-1-85306-936-92006
Using Education Records978-1-903365-28-12001
Using Poor Law Records978-1-903365-07-62001
Workhouse: The People, the Places, the Life Behind Doors978-1-905615-28-52008

Countryside Books · Dundurn · Futura Publications · HarperCollins · PRO Publications · Pen & Sword Military · The Family History Partnership · The History Press · The National Archives

 

Simon Fox