John J. Macionis

titlemedia typeISBN-13year of publica-
tion
other author(s)
3.5" IBM Social Survey Software Student ManualCD-ROM978-0-13-818980-81994
A Study Companion to Accompany SociologyPaperback978-0-13-189144-92004
Cities and Urban Life   "978-0-205-20637-72012Vincent N. Parrillo
Cities and Urban Life   "978-0-205-64533-62009   "
Cities And Urban Life-Hardcover978-0-205-70305-02009   "
Cities and Urban LifeTaschenbuch978-0-205-74104-52009
Cities and Urban LifeHardcover978-0-13-226040-42006Vincent N. Parrillo
Cities and Urban Life   "978-0-13-088416-92000   "
Cities and Urban Life   "978-0-13-736323-01998   "
Cities and Urban Life Plus MySearchLab with eText -- Access Card PackagePaperback978-0-205-90258-32012   "
Cities and Urban Life, Third EditionHardcover978-0-13-111395-42003   "
CourseCompass with eBook Standalone Access CodePaperback978-0-13-098838-62002
Data File3.5" disk978-0-13-021120-02000
Discovering Sociology on Cd-Rom: For Windows and MacCD-ROM978-0-13-465668-71999
DOS Student Manual Social Survey Software   "978-0-13-466269-51999
Edward Kick TEST ITEM FILE Third Edition SOCIOLOGYPaperback978-0-13-820374-01991
EnglishHardcover978-1-269-87795-42014
Faculty Resources on CD Sociology, Eleventh EditionCD-ROM978-0-13-195142-62007
Instructor's Resource Manual for Social ProblemsPaperback978-0-13-243341-92008
Introduction to Sociology: Strayer University Custom Edition   "978-0-536-81402-92003
Introductory SociologyVHS Tape978-0-13-189132-62005
Macionis Sociology + MySocLab Pegasus with E-Book Student AccessHardcover978-0-205-65487-12008
Multi Pack: Sociology with Penguin Sociology Dictionary: AND The Penguin Sociology Dictionary   "978-1-4058-0718-02004Nicholas Abercrombie
MySearchLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Cities and Urban LifeMisc. Supplies978-0-205-93966-42012Vincent N. Parrillo
MySocLab Pegasus -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology   "978-0-205-01368-52010
MySocLab Pegasus Student Access Code Card for Society: The Basics   "978-0-205-73224-12009
MySocLab Pegasus Student Access Code Card for Sociology   "978-0-13-601728-82008
MySocLab Pegasus Student Access Code Card for Sociology   "978-0-205-68736-72008
MySocLab Pegasus with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology   "978-0-205-74962-12010
MySocLab Pegasus with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology, Seventh Canadian Edition978-0-13-704005-62010Linda M. Gerber
MySocLab -- Standalone Access Card -- Are for Society: The Basics (11th Edition)Misc. Supplies978-0-205-01014-12010
MySocLab -- Standalone Access Card -- for Social Problems   "978-0-205-79287-02009
MySocLab -- Standalone Access Card -- for Social Problems, Census Update   "978-0-205-16822-42011
MySocLab -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology   "978-0-205-79453-92009
MySocLab Student Access Code Card for Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-501859-02009
MySocLab Student Access Code Card with Pearson eText for Social Problems, Census Update   "978-0-205-16843-92011
MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Social Problems   "978-0-205-75999-62009
MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Society: The Basics (11th Edition)   "978-0-205-01016-52010
MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology   "978-0-205-79598-72009
MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology   "978-0-205-65710-02008
MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology, Eighth Canadian Edition978-0-13-296431-92012Linda M. Gerber
NEW MySocLab -- Standalone Access Card -- for Society: The BasicsMisc. Supplies978-0-205-89993-72012
NEW MySocLab -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology   "978-0-13-375298-42013
NEW MySocLab -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology   "978-0-205-15918-52011
NEW MySocLab Student Access Code Card for Society: The Basics   "978-0-205-19457-52011
NEW MySocLab without Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Social Problems   "978-0-13-391255-52014
NEW MySocLab without Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Social Problems   "978-0-205-88255-72012
New MySocLab without Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-375273-12014
NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Social ProblemsPaperback978-0-13-391256-22014
NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Social ProblemsHardcover978-0-205-88206-92013
New MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Society: The BasicsMisc. Supplies978-0-13-375274-82014
NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Society: The BasicsHardcover978-0-205-89988-32012
NEW MySoclab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Society: The Basics, Fifth Canadian Edition978-0-13-218299-72012Mikael Jansson · Cecilia M. Benoit
NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Sociology (15th Edition)Misc. Supplies978-0-13-375297-72013
NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Standalone Access Card -- for SociologyHardcover978-0-205-15916-12011
NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText Student Access Code Card for Society: The BasicsMisc. Supplies978-0-205-19458-22011
OneKey Blackboard, Student Access Kit, Social ProblemsHardcover978-0-13-600417-22007
OneKey Blackboard, Student Access Kit, Sociology for Sociology   "978-0-13-195149-52006
OneKey CourseCompass Student Access Kit, Social Problems   "978-0-13-600789-02007
OneKey CourseCompass, Student Access Kit, Sociology for Sociology   "978-0-13-195150-12006
OneKey WebCT, Student Access Kit, Social Problems   "978-0-13-600394-62007
OneKey WebCT, Student Access Kit, Sociology for Sociology   "978-0-13-195148-82006
Online Course Pack: Sociology:A Global Introduction with OneKey Blackboard Access Card: Macionis, Sociology 3e: AND Onekey Blackboard Access CardPaperback978-1-4058-3227-42006Prof Ken Plummer · Dr Ben Cocking · Dr Samantha Punch
Online Course Pack: Sociology:A Global Introduction with OneKey CourseCompass Access Card: Macionis, Sociology 3e: AND Onekey Coursecompass Access Card   "978-1-4058-3228-12005Prof Ken Plummer · Dr Ben Cocking · Dr Samantha Punch
Online Course Pack: Sociology:A Global Introduction with OneKey WebCT Access Card:Macionis, Sociology 3e: AND Onekey Website Access Card   "978-1-4058-3229-82006Prof Ken Plummer · Dr Ben Cocking · Dr Samantha Punch
Pearson Custom Sociology   "978-1-269-06484-22013
Ph Sociology Custom Choices Sinclair Cc   "978-0-536-92886-32005
REVEL for Social Problems -- Access CardHardcover978-0-13-408803-72014
REVEL for Society: The Basics -- Access CardMisc. Supplies978-0-13-386960-62014
REVEL for Sociology -- Access Card   "978-0-13-386988-02014
Seeing OurselvesPaperback978-0-13-039121-62003
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporar, and Cross-Cultural Reading in Sociology   "978-0-13-649252-81997
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology   "978-0-205-73316-32009Nijole V. Benokraitis
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology   "978-0-13-220491-02006   "
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology   "978-0-13-081358-92000   "
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology   "978-0-13-610684-51997   "
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology   "978-0-13-101130-41995
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology   "978-0-13-799230-01992Nijole V. Benokraitis
Seeing ourselves: Classic, contemporary, and cross-cultural readings in sociology   "978-0-13-799610-01989
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology, Fourth Canadian Edition   "978-0-13-281900-82013Nijole V. Benokraitis · Peter Urmetzer
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology, Sixth Edition   "978-0-13-111557-62003Nijole V. Benokraitis
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology, Third Canadian Edition.   "978-0-13-714867-72009Nijole V. Benokraitis · Peter Urmetzer · Bruce Ravelli
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology with MyLab Search   "978-0-205-80636-22009Nijole V. Benokraitis
Seeing Ourselves, Second Canadian Edition   "978-0-13-197828-72006
Seeing Ourselves with Sociology and MySocLab and Pearson eTextHardcover978-0-205-76910-02009Nijole V. Benokraitis
Seeing Sociology in Everyday Life DVDDVD-ROM978-0-13-228501-82009
SOC 110: Inttroduction to SociologyPaperback978-1-269-04722-72013
Social Problems   "978-0-13-390959-32014
Social Problems   "978-0-205-88139-02012
Social Problems   "978-0-205-74900-32009
Social Problems   "978-0-13-243339-62007
Social Problems   "978-0-13-174013-62005
Social Problems   "978-0-13-154403-12004
Social Problems   "978-0-13-189179-12004
Social Problems   "978-0-13-189187-62004
Social Problems   "978-0-13-041660-52002
Social ProblemsTaschenbuch978-0-13-145584-9
Social Problems, Books a la Carte EditionLoose Leaf978-0-13-391249-42014
Social Problems, Books a la Carte Edition   "978-0-205-88170-32012
Social Problems, Books a la Carte Edition   "978-0-205-76009-12009
Social Problems, Books a la Carte Edition & REVEL -- Access Card--for Social Problems Package   "978-0-13-409097-92014
Social Problems, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab   "978-0-205-84092-22010
Social Problems, Books a la Carte plus NEW MySocLab -- Access Card Package   "978-0-13-399667-82015
Social Problems, Books a la Carte Plus NEW MySocLab with eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-205-88196-32012
Social Problems, Books a la Carte Plus OneKey BlackboardRing-bound978-0-205-72371-32009
Social Problems, Books a la Carte Plus OneKey CourseCompassPaperback978-0-205-72370-62009
Social Problems, Books a la Carte Plus OneKey WebCTLoose Leaf978-0-205-72372-02010
Social Problems, Census UpdatePaperback978-0-205-16491-22011
Social Problems, Census Update, Books a la Carte EditionLoose Leaf978-0-205-16682-42011
Social Problems, Census Update, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab with eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-205-16683-12011
Social Problems, Census Update Plus MySocLab with eText -- Access Card PackagePaperback978-0-205-17231-32011
Social Problems: International Edition   "978-0-205-91479-12012
Social Problems + New MySoclab   "978-0-205-94919-92012
Social Problems Pkg   "978-0-13-225599-82006
Social Problems Plus MySocLab without Pearson eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-13-398500-92015
Social Problems, UnboundLoose Leaf978-0-205-65658-52008
Social Problems Value PackagePaperback978-0-13-234525-52007
Social Problems Value Package   "978-0-13-241820-12007
Social Problems with MySocLab and Pearson eText   "978-0-205-71430-82009
Society   "978-0-205-18104-92011
Society & Study Guide & Society on the Internet '99-2000 & 10 Ways to Fight Hate Pkg   "978-0-13-090534-52000
Society: BasicsMisc.978-0-13-228475-22007Pearson
Society: BasicsPaperback978-0-13-154741-42005
Society: Basics   "978-0-13-192248-82005
Society: Basics & Mysoclab Stdnt Acc Kit Pk   "978-0-13-234805-82007
SOCIETY: BASICS & STUDY GUIDE&MSL PKGHardcover978-0-205-09990-02010
Society: Basics tth - with CD and Seeing Ourselves 6th EditionPaperback978-0-13-104909-32003
Society Pearson New International Edition, plus MySocLab without eText   "978-1-4479-6929-72013
Society Study Guide: The Basics   "978-0-13-111166-02004
Society: The Basics, 11th Edition, Annotated Instructor's Edition   "978-0-205-01011-02010
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-420632-52016
Society the BasicsTextbook Binding978-1-269-91572-42015
Society: The BasicsPaperback978-0-205-98251-62014
Society: The Basics   "978-0-205-90551-52013
Society: The Basics   "978-1-269-06148-32013
Society: The Basics   "978-0-205-89547-22012
Society: The Basics   "978-0-205-89891-62012
Society: The BasicsTaschenbuch978-0-205-91371-82012
Society: The BasicsPaperback978-0-205-00378-52010
Society the Basics   "978-0-205-00635-92010
Society: The Basics   "978-0-205-02709-52010
Society: The Basics   "978-0-205-05163-22010
Society: The BasicsRing-bound978-0-205-77195-02009
Society: The BasicsPaperback978-0-13-500634-42008
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-501882-82008
Society: The BasicsCD-ROM978-0-205-66759-82008
Society: The BasicsPaperback978-0-205-69686-42008
Society: The Basics   "978-0-205-72658-52008
Society the Basics   "978-0-13-228498-12007
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-228490-52006
Society: The BasicsHardcover978-0-536-94858-82006
Society: The BasicsRing-bound978-0-536-95903-42006
Society: The BasicsPaperback978-0-13-168759-22005
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-192244-02005
Society: The Basics   "978-0-536-94419-12005
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-142133-22003Henry Borne
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-041048-12001
Society The Basics3.5" disk978-0-13-041247-82001
Society: The BasicsPaperback978-0-13-074216-22001
Society the Basics   "978-0-13-096709-12001
Society: The BasicsHardcover978-0-13-021115-62000
Society: The BasicsPaperback978-0-13-020748-71999
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-021123-11999
Society the Basics   "978-0-13-025879-31999
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-954678-51999
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-957010-01999
Society the Basics   "978-0-13-021616-81997
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-621186-01997
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-653825-71997
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-437906-71996
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-435819-21995
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-042730-41994
Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-817222-01991
Society: The Basics and Sociology Internet 1999-2000   "978-0-13-025641-61999
Society: The Basics - Annotated Instructors Edition, 2nd   "978-0-13-043225-41994
Society: The Basics, Annotated Instructor's Edition   "978-0-13-501861-32009
Society: The Basics - Annotated Instructor's Edition   "978-0-13-111168-42004
Society: The Basics Annotated Instructor's EditionCD-ROM978-0-13-041232-42002
Society - the Basics Annotated Instructor's EditionPaperback978-0-13-074215-52002
Society: The Basics Black and White verison Plus MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-13-384147-32014
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte EditionLoose Leaf978-0-13-375275-52014
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Edition   "978-0-205-89911-12012
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Edition   "978-0-205-00513-02010
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Edition & REVEL -- Access Card -- for Society: The Basics Package   "978-0-13-396547-62014
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Edition & Sociological Classics: A Prentice Hall Pocket Reader & NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Valuepack Access Card Package   "978-0-13-396610-72014
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab   "978-0-205-79269-62009
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLabPaperback978-0-205-66205-02008
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab -- Access Card PackageLoose Leaf978-0-205-00503-12010
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab Pegasus   "978-0-205-00504-82010
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab Pegasus   "978-0-205-79564-22009
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab Pegasus   "978-0-205-65662-22008
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab Pegasus   "978-0-205-66758-12008
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus NEW MySocLab with eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-13-377834-22014
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus NEW MySocLab with eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-205-90005-32012
Society: The Basics, Books a la Carte Plus NEW MySocLab with eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-205-21826-42011
Society - The Basics - Concept Notes by Macionis, John JPaperback978-0-13-228497-42007
Society: The Basics: Data File, 7E3.5" disk978-0-13-111165-32004Kenrick S. Thompson
Society: The Basics, Fifth Canadian EditionPaperback978-0-13-209145-92012Mikael Jansson · Cecilia M. Benoit
Society: The Basics, Fifth Canadian Edition with MySocLab   "978-0-13-289891-12012Mikael Jansson · Cecilia M. Benoit
Societythe Basics International Edition   "978-0-13-504852-82008
Society: The Basics Plus NEW MyLab Sociology for Introduction to Sociology -- Access Card Package   "978-0-13-422699-62016
Society: The Basics PLUS NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-205-98330-82014
Society: The Basics Second 2nd Custom Edition for Nashville State Community CollegeRing-bound978-1-269-91346-12013
Society: The Basics, Seventh EditionPaperback978-0-13-111164-62003
Society: The Basicss: Study Guide   "978-0-13-621228-71999Henry Borne
Society: The Basics: Test Item File, 7E   "978-0-13-111169-12004
Society: The Basics: Test Item File   "978-0-13-041244-72002
Society: The Basics - Text Only   "978-0-00-694884-12006
Society: The Basics, Unbound , 10th Edition   "978-0-205-65661-52008
Society: The Basics, Unbound Value Pack978-0-205-63040-02008
Society: The Basics, Updated Fourth Canadian Edition with MySocLabPaperback978-0-13-268322-72011Mikael Jansson · Cecilia M. Benoit
Society: The Basics Value Pack   "978-0-205-68654-42008
Society: The Basics Value Pack978-0-13-515342-02007
Society: The Basics Value PackagePaperback978-0-205-63645-72008
Society: The Basics Value Package   "978-0-205-67636-12008
Society: The Basics Value Package   "978-0-13-240487-72007
Society: The Basics, With Media Companion CD-ROM, Second Canadian EditionHardcover978-0-13-008742-32002S. Mikael Jansson · Cecilia M. Benoit
Society: The Basics with NEW MySocLab and Pearson eTextPaperback978-0-205-19028-72011
SociologíaTapa blanda978-84-8322-742-82012Ken Plummer
Sociology, 9th editionPaperback978-0-13-098816-42002
Sociology- 12th EditionHardcover978-0-13-601682-32008
Sociology   "978-0-13-420631-82016
SociologyPaperback978-0-205-90552-22013
SociologyHardcover978-0-205-98560-92013
Sociology   "978-0-205-11668-32012
Sociology   "978-0-205-15913-02012
SociologyLoose Leaf978-1-269-60455-02012
SociologyHardcover978-0-205-11671-32011
SociologyTaschenbuch978-0-205-19603-62011
SociologyPaperback978-0-205-24291-72011
SociologyHardcover978-0-205-73574-72009
SociologyCards978-0-205-76909-42009
SociologyHardcover978-0-205-77706-82009
SociologyPaperback978-0-205-78616-92009
SociologyHardcover978-0-13-713532-52008
Sociology   "978-0-13-218474-82007
Sociology   "978-0-13-601645-82007
Sociology   "978-0-13-134634-52006
Sociology   "978-0-13-152720-12006
Sociology   "978-0-13-158279-82006
Sociology   "978-0-13-174866-82006
SociologyPaperback978-0-13-223774-12006
SociologyHardcover978-0-13-184918-12005
SociologyPaperback978-0-536-86117-72005
Sociology   "978-0-536-92885-62005
Sociology   "978-0-536-97998-82005Selected by Professor James Walter
SociologyHardcover978-0-13-192017-02004
Sociology   "978-0-13-048884-82003
SociologyPaperback978-0-13-823345-72003
SociologyHardcover978-0-13-078462-92002
Sociology   "978-0-13-097763-22002
SociologyPaperback978-0-13-042139-52001
SociologyHardcover978-0-13-018495-52000
Sociology   "978-0-13-040422-02000
Sociology   "978-0-13-052536-92000
Sociology   "978-0-13-020650-31999
SociologyPaperback978-0-13-095766-51998
SociologyHardcover978-0-13-237264-01996
SociologyGebunden978-0-13-466301-21996
SociologyHardcover978-0-13-101155-71994
Sociology   "978-0-13-102088-71994Juanne Nancarrow Clarke · Linda M. Gerber
Sociology   "978-0-13-818485-81992
Sociology Active BookPaperback978-0-13-099313-72002Active Learning · Active Learning Technologies
Sociology a Customized Edition.   "978-0-536-93699-82005
Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Canadian Edition with Seeing Ourselves Package   "978-0-13-801131-42009Nijole V. Benokraitis · Peter Urmetzer · Bruce Ravelli
Sociology: A Global Introduction   "978-93-325-1741-72013
Sociology: A Global Introduction   "978-0-273-72791-02011Prof Ken Plummer
Sociology: A Global Introduction   "978-0-13-205158-32008Ken Plummer
Sociology: A Global Introduction   "978-0-13-128746-42005Kenneth Plummer
Sociology: A Global Introduction   "978-0-13-040737-5
Sociology: AIEHardcover978-0-13-195136-52007
Sociology & Meaning   "978-0-13-101312-41993Joel M. Charon
Sociology & Study Guide & Sociology on the Internet 98-99 & Spring 1999 Nyt Sociology PkgPaperback978-0-13-021444-71998
Sociology & Time Soclgy Spec Ed06 PkgHardcover978-0-13-204554-42005
Sociology: AND Media Companion CD-ROMGebunden978-0-13-008743-02002Linda Gerber
Sociology and NEW MySocLab with Pearson eTextPaperback978-0-205-86930-52012
Sociology and Study Guide for SociologyHardcover978-0-205-84312-12012
Sociology, Annotated Instructor Edition   "978-0-13-375300-42014
Sociology, Annotated Instructor's Edition   "978-0-205-74949-22010
Sociology: Annotated Instructor's Edition   "978-0-13-189124-12004
Sociology, Annotated Instructor's EditionPaperback978-0-13-095772-61998
Sociology: Annotated instructor's editionHardcover978-0-13-818519-01993
Sociology: Annotated Instructors Edition , Eighth Edition   "978-0-13-018496-22001
SOCIOLOGY: ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION EIGHTH EDITIONCD-ROM978-0-13-018505-12001
Sociology, Books a la Carte EditionLoose Leaf978-0-13-375327-12013
Sociology, Books a la Carte Edition   "978-0-205-11702-42011
Sociology, Books a la Carte Edition   "978-0-205-74465-72009
Sociology, Books a la Carte Edition & REVEL -- Access Card -- for Sociology Package   "978-0-13-396546-92014
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab   "978-0-205-74467-12009
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLabPaperback978-0-205-79537-62009
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLabLoose Leaf978-0-205-66207-42008
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab CourseCompassPaperback978-0-205-66208-12008
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab PegasusLoose Leaf978-0-205-11718-52012
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab Pegasus   "978-0-205-74466-42009
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab PegasusRing-bound978-0-205-79536-92009
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab PegasusPaperback978-0-205-65660-82008
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus NEW MySocLab with eText -- Access Card PackageLoose Leaf978-0-13-377740-62013
Sociology, Books a la Carte Plus NEW MySocLab with eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-205-11704-82011
Sociology Census Update 2010Hardcover978-0-205-18109-42011
Sociology Census UpdatePaperback978-0-205-24289-42011
Sociology, Census Update and MySocLab with eText -- Access Card PackageHardcover978-0-205-17146-02011
Sociology, Census Update, Books a la Carte EditionLoose Leaf978-0-205-20346-82011
Sociology, Census Update, Books a la Carte Plus MySocLab with eText -- Access Card PackagePaperback978-0-205-20347-52011
Sociology, Census Update with Study Guide and MySocLab and Pearson eTextHardcover978-0-205-24997-82011
Sociology Custom Edition for Monroe College   "978-0-536-88464-02005
Sociology Data FilePaperback978-0-13-463754-91997
Sociology Dr. Sandra Way Soc. 101G New Mexico State University   "978-0-536-93310-22007
Sociology Fifth Custom Edition for Moorpark College   "978-1-269-88794-62012
Sociology for Dr. Martin Monto Intro Sociology SOC 101 University of Portland   "978-0-536-99702-92007
Sociology: International EditionTaschenbuch978-0-13-515672-82007
Sociology: International Edition   "978-0-13-127775-52004
Sociology. John J. Macionis   "978-0-205-74989-82009
Sociology, Ninth Canadian EditionHardcover978-0-13-430804-32017Linda M. Gerber
Sociology; Ninth Edition; Annotated Instructor's Edition   "978-0-13-098814-02003
Sociology Package   "978-0-536-86708-72004
Sociology Pearson New International Edition, plus MySocLab without eTextPaperback978-1-4479-6501-52013
Sociology Plus NEW MySocLab with eText -- Access Card PackageHardcover978-0-205-25230-52011
Sociology Plus NEW MySocLab with Pearson eText -- Access Card Package   "978-0-205-98835-82013
Sociology, Seventh Canadian Edition with MySocLab   "978-0-13-800270-12010Linda M. Gerber
Sociology Student Media Ed & Study GD Pkg   "978-0-13-012389-31998
Sociology: Student Media Version   "978-0-13-021446-11999
Sociology: Student Media Version   "978-0-13-022314-21999
Sociology: Student Media Version   "978-0-13-012380-01998
Sociology: Student Media Version   "978-0-13-095391-91998
Sociology: Studnt Media Ver& Time Dollar Pkg   "978-0-13-026616-31999
Sociology: Study GuidePaperback978-0-13-189123-42004Kenrick S. Thompson
Sociology: Study Guide   "978-0-13-465303-71999Henry Borne
Sociology Tenth Edition   "978-0-536-99619-02005
Sociology: Test Item File   "978-0-13-098818-82002
Sociology Text And Study GuideHardcover978-0-13-454596-71995
Sociology: The BasicsPaperback978-0-205-01008-02010
Sociology, UnboundLoose Leaf978-0-205-62915-22008
Sociology Value PackHardcover978-0-205-65544-12008
Sociology Value Pack978-0-205-68960-62008
Sociology Value Package978-0-205-65886-22008
Sociology-w/CDHardcover978-0-13-147358-42005
Sociology with MySocLabSchool & Library Binding978-0-13-504954-92008
Sociology with MySocLab Pegasus with Pearson eTextHardcover978-0-205-76912-42009
Sociology with Study Guide and MySocLab and Pearson eText   "978-0-205-80871-72010
SocNotes: A Study Companion to Accompany Sociology, 9th EditionPaperback978-0-13-184427-82004Lori Ann Fowler
SocNotes for Macionis for Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-192256-32005
SocNotes for Macionis, Society for Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-228502-52007
SocNotes for Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-501889-72008
SocNotes for Sociology   "978-0-13-601687-82008
Study Guide   "978-0-13-195134-12006
Study Guide   "978-0-13-183639-62003
Study Guide for Social Problems   "978-0-13-243313-62007
Study Guide for Society: The Basics   "978-1-269-28334-22014
Study Guide for Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-501884-22008
Study Guide for Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-228493-62007Henry Borne
Study Guide for Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-154616-52005
Study Guide for Sociology   "978-0-205-11699-72012
Study Guide for Sociology   "978-0-205-74952-22010
Study Guide for Sociology   "978-0-13-601802-52008
Study Guide - Society: The Basics   "978-0-13-041242-32001
Study Guide: Sociology   "978-0-13-018506-82000Henry Borne
Supplement: Blackboard Pin Pak Sociology Pkg. - Sociology 8/E   "978-0-13-057367-42000
Test Item File   "978-0-13-464786-91997Beverly Jeter Scott
Test Item File: Sociology   "978-0-13-018498-62001   "
The Way We Live TeleWeb CourseVHS Tape978-0-13-154747-62005
Value Pack: A Global Introduction with Sociology on the Web: A Student Guide: AND Sociology on the Web a Student GuidePaperback978-1-4058-2486-62005Prof Ken Plummer · Dr Stuart Stein
Valuepack:Socialogy: A Global Introduction with Sociological Classics:A Prentice Hall Pocket Reader.: AND Sociological Classics, a Prentice Hall Pocket Reader   "978-1-4058-5353-82006Prof Ken Plummer · David Kauzlarich
Valuepack:Socialogy: A Global Introduction with Sociological Classics:A Prentice Hall Pocket Reader.: AND Sociological Classics, a Prentice Hall Pocket Reader   "978-1-4058-5398-92006Prof Ken Plummer · David Kauzlarich
Valuepack: Sociology: A global introduction with How to write essays and assignments: AND How to Write Essays and Assignments   "978-1-4058-5513-62007Prof Ken Plummer · Dr Kathleen McMillan · Dr Jonathan Weyers
Value Pack: Sociology:A Global Introduction with The Penguin Dictionary of Sociology: AND the Penguin Dictionary of Sociology   "978-1-4058-2491-02005Prof Ken Plummer · Nicholas Abercrombie
VitalSource Edition for Society: The Basics -- Access CardMisc. Supplies978-0-13-422870-92015
VitalSource Edition for Sociology -- Access Card   "978-0-13-422869-32015

J. J. · J.J MACIONIS · J.M. · John J. · John J. Macionis & Linda M. Gerber · John J. Macionis and Linda M. Gerber · John J. Macionis and Nijole V. Benokraitis · John J. MacIonis and Stephen Miraglia · John M. · John Macionis

Allyn and Bacon · HarperCollins · PRENTICE HALL · Pearson · Pearson Custom Publishing · Pearson Education · Pearson India · Prentice Hall

 

John J. Macionis & Linda M. Gerber