Gerald Litwack

G.L. · Gerald, Ed. Litwack · Gerald L.

titleISBN-13year of publica-
tion
other author(s)
Activins and Inhibins, Volume 85978-0-12-385961-72011
Adiponectin, Volume 90978-0-12-398313-82012
Advances in Research and Applications Vitamins and Hormones Volume 51978-0-12-399382-32011
Advances in Research and Applications Vitamins and Hormones Volume 58978-0-12-399695-42011
Advances in Research and Applications, Volume 58978-0-12-709858-62000
Aldosterone, Volume 109978-0-12-817782-22019
Anandamide an Endogenous Cannabinoid978-0-323-16361-32013
Anandamide, Volume 81978-0-12-374782-22009
Anorexia, Volume 92978-0-12-410473-02013
Anxiety, Volume 103978-0-12-811914-32017
Biochemical Actions of Hormones978-0-12-452813-01986
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 1978-0-12-452801-71970
Biochemical Actions of Hormones V2978-0-12-414300-52012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 2978-0-12-452802-41972
Biochemical Actions of Hormones V3978-0-12-431254-82012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 3978-0-12-452803-11975
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 4978-0-12-452804-81977
Biochemical Actions of Hormones V5978-0-12-414552-82012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 5978-0-12-452805-51978
Biochemical Actions of Hormones V6978-0-12-414322-72012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 6978-0-12-452806-21979
Biochemical Actions of Hormones V7978-0-12-431228-92012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 7978-0-12-452807-91980
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 8978-0-12-452808-61981
Biochemical Actions of Hormones: v. 10978-0-12-452810-91983
Biochemical Actions of Hormones V12978-0-12-414318-02012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones V13978-0-12-431234-02012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones V14978-0-12-431493-12012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones, Volume 12,978-0-12-452812-31985
Biochemical Actions of Hormones, Volume I978-0-12-414217-62012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones, Volume IV978-0-12-414316-62012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones, Volume IX978-0-12-431542-62012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones, Volume VIII978-0-12-414297-82012
Biochemical Actions of Hormones, Volume X978-0-12-414523-82012
Cell Death Proteins978-0-12-399341-02011
Cell Death Proteins, Volume 53978-0-12-709853-11997
Cofactor Biosynthesis: A Mechanistic Perspective978-0-12-391072-12011Tadgh Begley
Cofactor Biosynthesis: A Mechanistic Perspective, Volume 61978-0-12-709861-62001   "
Cumulative Subject Index, Volume 56978-0-12-709856-21998
Cumulative Subject Index, Volumes 30-54978-0-12-391849-92011
Dehydroepiandrosterone, Volume 108978-0-12-814361-22018
Endocrine Disrupters, Volume 94978-0-12-800095-32014
Erythropoietin, Volume 105978-0-12-812265-52017
Folic Acid and Folates978-0-323-28409-72014
Folic Acid and Folates, Volume 79978-0-12-374232-22008
Ghrelin978-0-323-28406-62014
Ghrelin, Volume 77978-0-12-373685-72007
Hedgehog Signaling, Volume 88978-0-12-394622-52012
Hormonal Signaling in Biology and Medicine: Comprehensive Modern Endocrinology978-0-12-813814-42019
Hormones978-0-12-521441-41997Anthony W. Norman
Hormones978-0-12-521440-71987   "
Hormones and Breast Cancer, Volume 93978-0-12-416673-82013
Hormones and Transport Systems, Volume 98978-0-12-803008-02015
Hormones of the Limbic System, Volume 82978-0-12-381515-62010
Human Biochemistry978-0-12-383864-32017
Human Biochemistry and Disease978-0-12-452815-42008
Incretins and Insulin Secretion, Volume 84978-0-12-381517-02010
Insect Hormones, Volume 73978-0-12-709873-92005
Insulin and IGFs, Volume 80978-0-12-374408-12009
Interleukins, Volume 74978-0-12-709874-62006
Iron Metabolism, Volume 110978-0-12-817842-32019
Neurotrophins, Volume 104978-0-12-812263-12017
Nitric Oxide, Volume 96978-0-12-800254-42014
Nociceptin Opioid, Volume 97978-0-12-802443-02015
Nuclear Receptor Coregulators978-0-12-401390-22011
Nuclear Receptor Coregulators: Advances in Research and Applications: 68978-0-12-709868-52004
Obesity, Volume 91978-0-12-407766-92013
Ovarian Cycle, Volume 107978-0-12-814359-92018
Pheromones, Volume 83978-0-12-381516-32010
Plant Hormones, Volume 72978-0-12-709872-22005
Receptor Purification: Receptors for Steroid Hormones, Thyroid Hormones, Water-Balancing Hormones, and Others978-0-89603-183-81990
Receptor Purification: Volume 1 Receptors for CNS Agents, Growth Factors, Hormones, and Related Substances978-0-89603-167-81990
Sleep Hormones, Volume 89978-0-12-394623-22012
Stem Cell Regulators, Volume 87978-0-12-386015-62011
The Pancreatic Beta Cell, Volume 95978-0-12-800174-52014
Thyroid Hormone, Volume 106978-0-12-814116-82018
Trail : Vitamins and Hormones Advances in Research and Applications Volume 67978-0-12-411332-92012
TRAIL, Volume 67978-0-12-709867-82004
Vasopressin, Volume 111978-0-12-818858-32019
Vitamin A, Volume 75978-0-12-709875-32007
Vitamin E, Volume 76978-0-12-373592-82007
Vitamin K978-0-323-28407-32014
Vitamin K, Volume 78978-0-12-374113-42008
Vitamins and Hormones978-0-12-391848-22011
Vitamins and Hormones: Advances in Research and Applications Volume 50978-0-12-399399-12011
Vitamins and Hormones: Advances in Research and Applications Volume 52978-0-12-399361-82011
Vitamins and Hormones: Advances in Research and Applications Volume 69978-0-12-411227-82012
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 48978-0-12-709848-71994
Vitamins and Hormones Volume 49: Steroids978-0-12-399408-02011
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 49: Steroids978-0-12-709849-41994
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 50978-0-12-709850-01995
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 51978-0-12-709851-71995
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 52978-0-12-709852-41996
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 54978-0-12-709854-81998
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 55978-0-12-709855-51998
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 57978-0-12-709857-91999
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 59978-0-12-709859-32000
Vitamins and Hormones Volume 60978-0-12-399709-82011
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 60978-0-12-709860-92000
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 62978-0-12-709862-32001
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 63978-0-12-709863-02001
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 64978-0-12-709864-72002
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 65978-0-12-709865-42002
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 66978-0-12-709866-12003
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 69978-0-12-709869-22004
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 70978-0-12-709870-82005
Vitamins and Hormones, Volume 71978-0-12-709871-52005
Vitamins and the Immune System, Volume 86978-0-12-386960-92011

Academic Press · Humana Press · Mosby

 

Gerald Litwak