Debra Housel

D.H. · Debra J. Housel

titleISBN-13year of publica-
tion
other author(s)
A Guide for Using My Side of the Mountain in the Classroom978-0-7439-3061-12001
A Guide for Using The Watsons Go to Birmingham - 1963 in the Classroom978-0-7439-3155-72002
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day: An Instructional Guide for Literature978-1-4807-6910-62014
Arthur and the Pendragon Sword978-1-4807-4452-32014
Charlotte's Web: An Instructional Guide for Literature978-1-4807-6995-32015
Civil War Hero of Marye's Heights978-1-4333-0546-72009
¡Cómpralo! Historia del dinero (Buy It! History of Money)978-1-4333-4490-92012
Differentiated Nonfiction Reading Grd 3978-1-4206-2920-02010
Document-Based Questions for Reading Comprehension and Critical Thinking978-1-4206-8372-12007
El Raton del Campo y el Raton de la Ciudad: Fables978-1-4333-1012-62008
El Saltamontes y los Hormigas: Fables978-1-4333-1010-22008
Equipes: Gerenciando para o Sucesso978-85-221-1434-42013
Famous Immigrants: The 20th Century978-0-7439-0663-02007
Flora & Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures: An Instructional Guide to Literature978-1-4807-8234-12014
Forces978-1-4807-4604-62014Teacher Created Materials
Getting to the Roots of Content-Area Vocabulary Level 5978-1-4258-0865-52014   "
Harriet Tubman: Leading Slaves to Freedom978-1-4333-1603-62010
Harriet Tubman: Liderar a Los Esclavos a la Libertad978-1-4333-9699-1
Harriet Tubman (Spanish Version)978-1-4333-2584-72010
Incredible Invertebrates978-1-4333-3660-72011
Industrial Giants978-1-4333-9065-4
Industrial Revolution978-1-4807-2151-72013
La Campana de la Libertad: A salvar el sonido de la libertad (The Liberty Bell)978-1-4333-2278-52010
La Declaración de la Independencia: Mil cuatrocientas palabras de libertad (The Declaration of Independence)978-1-4333-2276-12010
Leveled Texts for Social Studies978-1-4258-0083-32007
Leveled Texts for Social Studies: Early America978-1-4258-0081-92007
Leveled Texts for Social Studies: Expanding and Preserving the Union978-1-4258-0082-62007
Leveled Texts for Social Studies: Expanding and Preserving the Union978-1-4258-9291-3
Los Invertebrados Incre-Bles978-1-4333-8146-1
Los invertebrados increíbles (Incredible Invertebrates)978-1-4333-4475-62012
Mamífero manía (Mammal Mania)978-1-4333-4473-22012
Mammal Mania978-1-4333-3658-42011
Motion978-1-4807-4607-72014Teacher Created Materials
Nonfiction Reading Comprehension Grade 4978-0-7439-3384-12003
Nonfiction Reading Comprehension Grade 5978-0-7439-3385-82003
Nonfiction Reading Comprehension Grade 6978-0-7439-3386-52003
Olympic Adventures978-1-58000-078-92004
Pandora978-1-4807-4449-32014
Prefixes & Suffixes Grade 4978-1-4206-8608-12006
Reading Comprehension Practice, Grades 4-6978-1-4206-8018-82007
Reading Comprehension Practice, Grades 6-8978-1-4206-8019-52007
Reptiles y Anfibios Reptantes978-1-4333-8145-4
Reptiles y anfibios reptantes (Slithering Reptiles and Amphibians)978-1-4333-4474-92012
Slithering Reptiles and Amphibians978-1-4333-3659-12011
Sojourner Truth: A Path to Freedom978-1-4333-1604-32010
Sojourner Truth: Un Camino a la Libertad978-1-4333-9700-4
Sojourner Truth: Un camino a la libertad (Sojourner Truth: A Path to Freedom)978-1-4333-2585-42010
Spelling Grade 6978-0-7439-3776-42003
Teacher Created Resources Daily Warm-ups: Nonfiction Reading, Grade 3, 176 Pages978-1-4206-5033-42011
Teacher Created Resources Daily Warm-ups: Nonfiction Reading, Grade 4, 176 Pages978-1-4206-5034-12011
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer: An Instructional Guide for Literature978-1-4258-8973-92015Teacher Created Materials
The Fire Cat: An Instructional Guide for Literature978-1-4807-6911-32014
The Grasshopper and the Ants: Fables978-1-4333-0292-32008
The Nature of Matter978-1-4807-4603-92014
The Right Environment978-1-4807-4641-12015
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse: Fables978-1-4333-0294-72008
Work or Starve: Early America978-0-7439-0544-22006

Cengage CTP · Griffin Pub Group · Shell Education · Teacher Created Materials · Teacher Created Resources

 

Debra Howcroft